01543 227570 office@littletongreen.staffs.sch.uk


Staff


Mrs Thorneycroft
Principal
Executive Head
Mr Baker
Vice Principal
Head of School
Mrs Andrews
Assistant Principal
Class Teacher
Miss Kelly
Assistant Principal
Class Teacher
Miss Holmes
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Turner
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Russell
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Pinchen
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Cliffe
Class Teachers
Phase Leader/ Class Teacher
Mrs Machin
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Dolman
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Whittaker
Class Teachers
Class Teacher/SENCO
Mr Davies
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Hampson
Class Teachers
Alternative Provision Teacher
Mrs Howarth
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Pearson
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Robathan
Class Teachers
EYFS Phase Leader
Miss Hill
Class Teachers
Phase Leader and Class Teacher
Miss Yapp
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mr Jones
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mr Clarey
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Shohet
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Gaut
Class Teachers
Phase Leader and Class Teacher
Mr Baugh
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Harper
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Miss Ball
Class Teachers
Class Teacher
Mrs Dodd
Teaching Assistants
Nursery Team
Miss Kimberley
Teaching Assistants
Behavior Management
Miss Scanlan
Teaching Assistants
Senior T/A
Mrs Richards
Teaching Assistants
Extended Care
Mrs Rogers
Teaching Assistants
Mr Hawkins
Teaching Assistants
Alternative Provision
Miss Whitehouse
Teaching Assistants
1/1 Support
Mrs Shuker
Teaching Assistants
Librarian
Barat
Teaching Assistants
School Dog
Mr Knight
Teaching Assistants
Alternative Provision
Miss Green
Teaching Assistants
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Whitehouse
Teaching Assistants
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caulfield
Teaching Assistants
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Murphy
Teaching Assistants
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gallear
Teaching Assistants
Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Teesdale
Teaching Assistants
Reception Teaching Assistant
Mr Weaving
Teaching Assistants
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gunner
Teaching Assistants
Extended Care
Miss Catell
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant
Miss Capewell
Teaching Assistants
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss Jones
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant
Miss Hughes
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Crump
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant
Miss Keary
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant
Mrs Caton
Admin Team
Bursar
Mrs Martin
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant
Miss Deaville
Admin Team
Front of House/Apprentice
Miss Jones
Admin Team
Attendance Officer
Mrs Wright
Catering Team
Catering Supervisor
Mrs Brindley
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Mrs Wakeman
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Mrs Goodwin
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Miss Saunders
Pre-School Team
Extended Care
Mrs Schilling-Trow
Pre-School Team
Senior Educarer
Miss Peaty
Pre-School Team
Pre-School Assistant
Miss Brough-Smith
Pre-School Team
Early Years Apprentice
Miss Gunner
Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss Ankers
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Brough-Smith
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Ashford
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Payton
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mr West
Premises Team
Assistant Site Manager
Mr Preece
Premises Team
Site Technician
Mrs Edmonds
Premises Team
Cleaner
Mrs Orpe
Premises Team
Cleaner