Staff


Mrs L Small
Principal
Principal
Mr D Baker
Vice Principal
Mrs S Andrews
Assistant Principal
Miss E Kelly
Assistant Principal
Miss A Holmes
Class Teachers
Teacher
Mrs N Turner
Class Teachers
Reception Teacher
Miss N Hollis
Class Teachers
Teacher
Mrs G Hunt
Class Teachers
Year 2 Teacher
Mr D Verman
Class Teachers
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Z Russell
Class Teachers
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs J Pinchen
Class Teachers
Year 4 Teacher
Miss R Cliffe
Class Teachers
Reception Teacher
Miss C White
Class Teachers
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs G Machin
Class Teachers
Year 5 Teacher
Miss E Kelly
Class Teachers
Year 6 Teacher
Miss A Dolman
Class Teachers
Teacher
Miss H Edmonds
Class Teachers
Teacher / SENDCO
Miss C Whittaker
Class Teachers
Teacher
Mrs J Howarth
Class Teachers
Year 4 Teacher
Miss F Mckenzie
Class Teachers
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs T Pearson
Class Teachers
Year 3 Teacher
Miss N Hendry
Class Teachers
Year 5 Teacher
Miss N Burns
Class Teachers
Year 6 Teacher
Mr G Davies
Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Dodd
Teaching Assistants
Miss R Hampson
Teaching Assistants
Mrs K Whordley
Teaching Assistants
Nursery Assistant
Mrs S Hood
Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Weir
Teaching Assistants
Pre- School / SENDCO Assistant
Miss P Kimberly
Teaching Assistants
Nurture T/A
Mrs L Mellor
Teaching Assistants
Nursery Manager
Miss R Power
Teaching Assistants
Miss J Scanlan
Teaching Assistants
Senior T/A
Mrs L Richards
Teaching Assistants
Mrs W Rogers
Teaching Assistants
Mr K Hawkins
Teaching Assistants
Miss K Robinson
Teaching Assistants
After School Care
Miss S Whitehouse
Teaching Assistants
1/1 Support
Mrs S Shuker
Teaching Assistants
Librarian
Barat
Teaching Assistants
Mr J Thomas
Teaching Assistants
Apprentice Nursery Assistant
Mrs S Crump
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant
Miss C Keary
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant
Mrs J Woodland
Admin Team
Clerical Assistant / Attendance Officer
Mr K West
Admin Team
ICT Apprentice
Mrs D Caton
Admin Team
Bursar
Mrs D Wright
Catering Team
Catering Supervisor
Mrs P Brindley
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Mrs D Davies
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Mrs T Manders
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Mrs K Wakeman
Catering Team
Catering Assistant
Miss G Saunders
Pre-School Team
Pre School Assistant
Mrs P Schilling-Trow
Pre-School Team
Pre-School Manager
Miss M Peaty
Pre-School Team
Pre-School Assistant
Mr D Knight
Pre-School Team
Apprentice Pre School Assistant
Miss J Humphries
Pre-School Team
Apprentice Pre School Assistant
Mrs A Kelly
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mr S Preece
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs A Whitehouse
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mr P West
Premises Team
Assistant Site Manager
Mr S Preece
Premises Team
Site Technician
Mrs T Manders
Premises Team
Cleaner / Supervisor
Mrs K Wakeman
Premises Team
Cleaner
Mrs P Brindley
Premises Team
Cleaner
Mrs T Edmonds
Premises Team
Cleaner & 1/1 Support


WE ARE PROUD TO BE A PART OF SUA TRUST 

SUAT supports and leads in the set-up of new academies joining the partnership.  The services provided by the central support function cover both educational and non-educational support.  In terms of educational support, SUAT is linked to the School of Education of Staffordshire University, which is an outstanding ITT provider.

Join the Trust